u n i g e . i t - Informatica a Genova

Corsi di Laurea in Informatica - Computer Science Degrees

DIBRIS - Valle Puggia

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Courses list

Course Year Semester Credits Teacher Other teachers Language Print
Not available
(100000)
LT a.a. 17 First 100 Viviana Mascardi
Stampa
Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures
(80306)
LT a.a. 15 Second 9 Paola Magillo, Elena Zucca
Stampa
Advanced Programming Techniques
(80311)
LT a.a. 15 First 6 Maura Cerioli
Stampa
Algorithms and Data Structures
(80298)
LT a.a. 17 Second 12 Viviana Mascardi Giuseppe Ciaccio, Filippo Ricca
Stampa
Business Management
(86801)
LT a.a. 16 Second 6 Silvia Massa
Stampa
Computer and Communication Systems
(80300)
LT a.a. 16 First 15 Giovanni Chiola, Giovanni Lagorio
Stampa
Computer Architecture and Organization
(67425)
LT a.a. 17 First and second 12 Giovanni Chiola, Alessandro Verri
Stampa
Concurrent programming and distributed algorithms
(80302)
LT a.a. 16 Second 9 Giorgio Delzanno
Stampa
Database Management Systems
(25880)
LT a.a. 16 Second 9 Giovanna Guerrini
Stampa
Database Management Systems 2
(27054)
LT a.a. 15 Second 6 Barbara Catania
Stampa
Differential and Integral Calculus
(57069)
LT a.a. 17 Second 6 Ernesto De Vito
Stampa
Differential and Integral Calculus 2
(61805)
LT a.a. 15 First 9 Ernesto De Vito
Stampa
Elements of Mathematics and Logic (Mod. 1, Mat.)
(73027)
LT a.a. 17 First 6 Anna Maria Bigatti, Ettore Giovanni Carletti Anna Maria Bigatti
Stampa
Elements of Mathematics and Logic (Mod. 2, Logic)
(73029)
LT a.a. 17 First 6 Ettore Giovanni Carletti
Stampa
Foundations of Computer Science
(80303)
LT a.a. 15 First 6 Elena Zucca
Stampa
Geometry
(25882)
LT a.a. 16 Second 6 Teo Mora
Stampa
Information and inference theory
(80249)
LT a.a. 16 Second 6 Lorenzo Rosasco
Stampa
Introduction to Computer Programming
(80299)
LT a.a. 17 First 12 Francesca Odone Maura Cerioli, Stefano Rovetta
Stampa
Numerical Analysis
(61804)
LT a.a. 16 First 6 Fabio Di Benedetto
Stampa
Physics
(80307)
LT a.a. 15 Second 9 Mario Sannino
Stampa
Preparation for English Certification
(73117)
LT a.a. 17 Second 6 Docente da definire
Stampa
Programming languages and object-oriented programming
(61799)
LT a.a. 16 First and second 12 Davide Ancona
Stampa
Software Engineering
(80305)
LT a.a. 15 First 9 Filippo Ricca
Stampa
Topics in Computer Science
(90728)
LT a.a. 15 First 6 Patrizia Boccacci, Eugenio Moggi
Stampa
Web Application Development
(65704)
LT a.a. 15 Second 6 Marina Ribaudo
Stampa